Currency

Buy Genuine Products - Offical Authorised Stockist
Customer Support
0116 251 4848
Skincare Advice
0116 271 3648
Mon-Fri (9am to 5pm)

Mandelic Acid

Mandelic Acid is a gentle acid especially recommended for skin that is intolerant to other alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs).
Mandelic is an natural AHA obtained from the hydrolysis of bitter almond extract. Mandelic acid has a larger molecule than Glycolic acid which makes it less irritating. Recommended for sensitive skins that do not tolerate other alpha-hydroxy-acids. Also making it the most suitable AHA for darker skin tones, without the associated risk of skin lightening.
Excellent results have been obtained with Mandelic acid in the treatment of photo aged, mature, oily, acne-prone skins, rocacea, irregular pigmentation and scarring. The beneficial effects are due to its keratolytic, moisturising, purifying, and tone regulating actions on the skin.
    Set Descending Direction
    Set Descending Direction
     
      Loading...